Donnelsville Elementary

2nd Grade A Honor Roll

Jaxon Barker, Devin Berner, Chloe Cornett, Sean Davidge, Brenden Dixon, Cole Hatton, Kamryn Heck, Jaxyn Massie, Emery Milligan, Reid Olinger, Cashton Triplett, Camryn Venable, Natalie Sanning Anuszewski, Caylah Bednarczyk, Derek “DJ” Blaine, Elliona Blacker, Alyssa North, Colin Popovish Yahir Gonzalez, Sven Johnson, Chyann Lockhart, Edward (Connor) Michek, Wyatt Miller, Emma Powell, Frankie Roush, Mia Samuels, Evan Shelton, Colton Sortman, Logan Branham, Dyllan Gillette, Kaelyn O’Dell, Yazlin Obregon, Cameron Pinkston, Andrea Rivera, Eliana Robinson, Zea Samuel, Austin Sigmon, Lilly Stapleton, Lena Ball, Stevie Bower, Malachi Cantrell, Lily Lemmer, Lincoln Tygret, Emma Wilson, Alexa Barcenas-Duran, Gabriel Butler, Stephanie Morales Ruiz, Mailynne Rudnicki, Savannah Saltis, Raniah Slagell, Jayden Smith, Levi Taylor, Emma-Lee Back, Randall Johnson, Stephanie Mendez Mendoza, Emma Sandoval, Charlotte Ward

2nd Grade A/B Honor Roll

Linda Alvarez, Braxton Angert, Susana Cruz Portillo, Ariah Haston, Ethyn King, Luke Korn, Mason Lewis, Ava Loudenback, Evalyn McMillan, Peyton Paulus, Anthony “Doug” Sowder, Tysin Alltop, Landen Boswell, Carlos Cabrera, Jack Chambers, Eden Clark, Zoey Craven, Grace Fox, Hank Horn, Sophia Koronich, Samuel Martin, Haidie Mireles, Olivia Rice, Miley Searcy, Jacob Sloane, Ayana Tassama, Alex Wilson, Chasity Allen, Aaron Baugh, Kalen Eber, Cloey Lee, Erik Officer, Joseph Ryman, Hunter Titus, Amaiyah Alexander, Austin Mciver, Naomie Shilt, Wyatt Walsh, Devon Brown, Brandon Esparza, Devin Grody, Jaeden Melvin, Peyton Plantz, Oscar Ramirez, Chandler Reker, Jesus Rocha, Joseph Wilson, Jesse Vargas, Stephaine Sanchez-Ramiirez, Bree Downor, Alex Hillock, Derek Martinez, Ellie Martinez Chavez, Kayla McFarland, Lucas McFarland, Anthony Nicolas Rodriguez, Alba Putterbaugh, Abigail Sigmon, Micaha Wiley, Isaiah Wolverton, Jared Alvarado Gonzales, Makayla Bowers, Ivonne Candelaria-Martinez, Adam Griffith, Kyle Bolin, Natalia Cull, Mariella Cruz, Cameron Brown, Jordan Hall, Kaylee Johnson, Alex Moore, Collin Schaefer

2nd Grade Perfect Attendance

Devin Berner, Susana Cruz Portillo, Kamryn Heck, Luke Korn, Mason Lewis, Braelyn “Schyler” Thomson, David Keiter, Tristin Miller, Carson Reed, Jacob Sloane, Hunter Titus, Edward (Connor) Michek, Wyatt Miller, Yazmin Perez, Emma Powell, Colton Sortman, Jesus Rocha, Austin Sigmon, Joseph Wilson, Ellie Martinez Chavez, Lucas McFarland, Alba Putterbaugh, Lincoln Tygret, Erik Villegas, Emma Wilson, Sophia Campbell, Ricky Harding, Alex Putman, Harlyn Putterbaugh, Itzia Roblero Gallegos, Mailynne Rudnicki, Emma-Lee Back, Jackson Crist, Natalia Cull, Ashley Dersarkisian, Antjuan Kelley, Ariel Osborne, Charlotte Ward

3rd Grade A Honor Roll

Austin Connett, Eva Grafton, David Mecum, Ellee Hughes, Madison Cauley, Megan Benton, Brayden Willis, Raegan Driscoll, Raegan Fell, Gavin Frascone, Stryder Pritchett, Brandon Radford, Brett Rogers-Milligan, Jeffrey Runyan, Mackenna Sharbaugh, Tristan Adams, Riley Baker, Amber Blakey, Parker Carnes, Philip Curtis, Noah Davis, Layla Dawson, Nataly Flores, Isabella Handwerker, Isabella Martin, Micah Sharbaugh, Lanie Wilbanks, Christian Wylie

3rd Grade A/B Honor

Meleni Diaz, Jackson Donovan, Rilie Fisher, Amaya Jarrells, Dylan Harwood, Bailee Martin, Gabriel Swigart, Esther Trujillo, Saige Means, Lauren Nipp, Autumn Poland, Kyle Rose, Zoie Steiger, Stella Webb, Samantha Welles, Cheyenne Asbury, Heidi Barajas, Conner Fout, Dawson France, Leonardo Garcia, Sarah Hazelbaker, Braiden Lilpker, Conner Melton, Caylee Sanchez, Kara Searcy, Kobe Sothard, Eliza Wells, Jenna Wilson, Raelyn Young, Bridget Minnick, Aiden Mossbarger, Michael Plut, Adaen Adams, Fernanda Bernardino, Ema Betts, Harley Davidson, Edgar Diaz, Khristiana Fenwick, Lillie McKenzie, Veronica Jones, Mikah Stiles, Maria Zapein, Isaac Zaragoza, Layla Myers, Penny Brewer, Levi Casad, Scarlett Chen, Ava Clayborn, Samuel Dillon, Malachi Grooms-Stice, Makinly Jefferson, Raegan Knisley, Kierstin McCoy, Gwenneth Rhoades, Ambrielle Treon, Trinity Albaugh, Molly Daulton, Brynn Foster, Mia Hoenie, Kathryn Kubes, Madison Leist, Lauren Perry, Cloye Rigsby, Alexander Van Dam, Crystal Davis, Braxton Fultz, Amee Hoover, Autumn Jones, Dalton Massie, Ryland McPeek, Jordyn Metcalf, Riley Orndorff, Gavin Seymour, Julie Taynor, Madison Scott

3rd Grade Perfect Attendance

Meleni Diaz, Raegan Driscoll, Gavin Frascone, Dylan Harwood, Amaya Jarrells, Stryder Pritchett, Jaylyn Tillman, Stella Wile, Heidi Barajas, Raymond Johnson, Brooklyn Sloane, Kobe Sothard, Jenna Wilson, Erik Glenn, Erik Gutierrez, Guillermo Zaragoza, Austin Connett, Eva Grafton, Hailey Hilty, Rylie Leeth, David Mecum, Layla Myers, Melanie Salas, Edgar Solis, Madison Cauley, Scarlett Chen, Ava Clayborn, Carter Cox, Samuel Dillon, Malachi Groom-Stice, Devin Hale, Carson Hill, Raegan Knisley, Ambrielle Treon, Brynn Foster, Jayden Mireles, Lauren Perry, Cloye Rigsby, Parker Carnes, Noah Davis, Nataly Flores, Trynt Heart, Amee Hoover, Erik Glenn


New Carlisle Elementary

Principal’s List (4.00)

Sofia Alexander, Madisyn Betts, Raegan Bowling, Hayleigh Brown*, Tyler Butler, Deon Byrd, Austin Clark, Harper Coffey, Nolan Cornett, Gabriel Darling, Brycen Dixon, Tate Ehlinger, Lilian Emberton, Jillian Evans, Jonathan Fernandez-Leon, Isabella Fowler, Skylar Fox*, Ayden Frascone, Xavier George, Cora Godfrey*, Christian Gonzalez*, Journey Gump, Kylee Hampshire, Aaron Helm*, Alexis Helm*, Rhiannon Hoover, Genevieve King, Sara Kottmyer, Kathrine Kouts, Samantha (Abby) Manning, Madison McDaniel, Kylee Metz*, Paeten Musgrove*, Donovan Nickell, Carter Olinger, Tatianna Peck*, Caitlyn Popovich, Zane Pritchett, Cooper Rex, Addison Rexrode, Ariana Rodriguez, Alayna Rose, Marissa Roth, Samantha Russell*, Taylor Sloane, Alivia Snider, Chase Stafford, Aniston Taylor*, Logan Teglas*, Addison Thomas, Jordan Willoughby,

A/B Honor Roll

Addison Accurso*, Raegan Adams, Abigail Allen, Portia Allen, Angel Alvarado-Cervantes, Jayleen Arevalos Lara, Braylon Augaitis*, Angelee Bailey, Zachary Barrows, Corryn Beard, Alanea Blair, Trinity Boggess, Colton Bower, Destiny Bowers, Madison Bowling, Braxton Bragg, Faith Bunch, Lilah Burke, Alberto Cabrera, Alexis Cahill, Jordin Casebier, Savannah Cassidy, Luis Ceja Martinez, Hunter Chassereau, Yuridiana Chavez, Noah Cook, Camila Corona*, Carla Corona*, Miriam Cortes-Rodriguez, Marely Covarrubias-Fernandez, Hunter Cox, Emma Crist, Selena Cruz, Gabriella Davis, Mason Dean*, Marley DeBoard, Zoe Dunn, Isabel Eber, Lorien Ehlinger, Lucas Finnell, Cameron Fox, Shelby Frappier, Katelyn Frost, Peyton Fugate, Morgan Furnas, Kenzie Gantz, Christopher Garcia-Rodriguez, Megan Gilbert, Bailee Glenn, Shayla Hagenbuch, Adeline Harrison, Annie Holt*, Sebastian Howard, Kennedy Johnson, McKenzie Johnson*, Elianna Jones*, Brock Kendall, Hannah Kennedy, Cecil Kilburn, Hannah Kimble, Shayla Lee, Zoe Lewis, Rieley Lokai, Mariano Lopez Ceballos, Aidan Magsaysay, Hailee Marano, Alexander Martinez Guzman, Diego Martinez, Emilynn Mata, Alyssa Mays, Hallie McDaniel, Logan McFarland*, Seth Monroe, Jaime Moody, Cole Moore, Ethan Moore, Elizabeth Moss, Madelyn Noble, Hannah O’Connor, Sydney O’Connor, Ayla O’Neal, Camila Obregon, Riley Olinger, Allyson Paradiso, Bradley Patterson, Mario Perez, Logan Petrae*, Ava Plank, Ella Putterbaugh*, Renee Reed, Carson Rodewald, Troy Rose, Aylin Ruiz*, Corey Russell*, Makala Sagraves, Paige Scott, Kimberly Shelton, Zoey Sineff*, Brenden Slagell, Riley Smith, Maila Snyder, Austin Soppe, Kylee Sortman, Hailey Spencer, Noah Stahl*, Ronald Sullivan, Zoe Swearingen, Gavin Tackett, Gracie Taylor, Noah Taylor*, Jackson Thornburg, Alayna Tobin, Brady Wallace, Kendra Watts, Jeremie Wells, Gavin Wiles, Christopher Williams, Litzy Zapien Torres*, Gabriella Zaragoza,

ADDITIONAL EXEMPLARY ATTENDANCE HONORS

Isaiah Bailey, Natasha Bernardino Arevalo, Axel Cabrera, Mackenzie Chafin, Madeline Davis, Trevor Griffith, Austin Hale, Tyler Hillock, Kylie Hoover, Aalliyah Kelley, Emeril Loza, Samuel Loza, Ethan Marano, Austin Meagley, Zoey Meyers, Aaron Mireles, Eduardo Perez-Chavez, Brady Russell, Nathan Secrest Jr, Zayne Sineff, Cheyane Smith, Shyla Thomson, Aubrey Willhoite, Carsen Williams


TECUMSEH MIDDLE SCHOOL

PRINCIPAL’S LIST

The following students from Tecumseh Middle School have attained the Principal’s List for the third grading period of the 2017-2018 school year. To achieve this honor they must have a Grade Point Average of 3.7 to 4.0. Asterisks denote students with a 4.0 average.

Sixth Grade: *Deacon Berner, *Scout Berner, Mattalyn Blanton, Connor Bledsoe, Jesse Bush, Anna Camper, *Noah Cassell, *Ella Clayborn, *Rachael Cline, *Calli Diehl, Joseph Dillon, *Marcus Ellis, *Jackson Fourman, Camden Fox, Tucker Gantz, Robert Garza, Aleysia Gayheart, Jada Hansgen, *Ava Hennigan, Melanie Hill, Montana Ison, *Luke Jackson, *Parker Jackson, *Isabella Johnson, *Colleen Kottmyer, *Carson Leathley, *Makenzie Masem, *Ava Moore, *Dylan Murphy, *Brooklyn Noble, Hannah North, Kaylie Peters, Mikenzie Sothard, Andrew Spencer, Sydney Stacy, *Spencer Tomaro, Chloe Turner, Ezekiel Williford, *Hannah Willoughby, Stevie Woolum, Esmeralda Zamudio-Mendoza, *Winston Zheng

Seventh Grade: *Hannah Adams, Dalton Barnhart, *Jackson Berner, *Lucas Berner, Jayden Brown, Bryan Chappell, *Makenzie Chinn, Trevor Cress, *Jacob Dersarkisian, *Riley Dolbeer, Luke Ehlinger, *Tess Elam, Elijah Gansheimer, Jenna M. Hall, *Haley Hook, *Elie Hoover, *Lucinda Hughes, *Perry Jackson, *Natalie Keeton, Payton Kemp, Tyler Kennedy, *Brenda Mendoza, Daniela Mendoza-Villegas, Allyson Metz, *Madilynn Moore, *Collin O’Connor, *Melanie Perez-Garcia, *Brooklyn Pike, *Callie Riley, *Weston Roush, *Carlos Ruiz, Gabrielle Russell, *Nolan Shafer, Alexis Sherman, *Maliyah Simpson, Maggie Slagell, *Brayden Stafford, Noah Tate, David Terry, Jillian Walters, Katlyn Ward, Blake Wilson, *Alexander York, *Helen Zaragoza

Eighth Grade: Mary Albano, *Alexia Amador, Brady Andrus, *Caitlin Angstadt, Geraldine Arevalos, *Katie Arevalos, Bailey Baker, *Sydney Ballweg, *Braden Berner, *Joellee Berner, *Dylan Bledsoe, *Elli Bostick, *Cade Bowden, Joshua Brents, *Juan Cabrera-Alvarez, *Brooke Caldwell, Serenity Castle, *Elmer Cinto Zacarias, MacKenzie Conrad, *Ryan Day, Marisa Dollar, *Todd Elam, *Jeremiah Fowler, *Elyse Frazier, Anne Gallagher, *Maliyah Greaves, Kaylah Greene, *Rhylee Haggar, *Isabella Harrison, Brinkli Hayes, *Emily Jones, Kamryn Jones, *Brock Kitchens, *Andrew Kottmyer, *Maggie Lapois, *Kelly Lian, Haley Litteral, *Carter Mansell, *Mae Mastin, *Paola Medina, Monserrat Mendez, *Nadia Mendoza-Villegas, *McKibben Miller, *Lisandra Negrete, Alec Nicodemus, *Ki’Aunta Owens, *Evan Parker, Emily Parks, *Sydney Patterson, *Maci Pierson, *Xavier Prenatt, *Rachel Reed, Madison Riesinger, Evelin Rivera-Juarez, *Carrick Runyan, Shelby Saunders, Caitlynn Smith, *Hannah Strouse, *Preston Tate, Grayce Tipton, *Arianna Vancil, *Faith Wagner, Tehya Ward, Audrey Wurts, *Bryan York, Haleigh Young, *Jaxon Zynda

HONOR ROLL

Sixth Grade: Gavin Arnold, Joshua Baker, Cristopher Barajas-Pinones, Alexis Blair, Hayden Blanton, Riley Brown, Megan Bullock, Owen Bundy, Mary Campbell, Kierstyn Castle, Dakota Chafin, Madison Chassereau, Analy Chavez, Hunter Clark, Lyric Clark, Manuel Cortes-Rodriguez, Celeste Countryman, Elina Cusick, Jack Davis, Allison Diaz Ventura, Talan Downing, Ciara Dunn, Isabel Flores, Alex Garcia-Rodriguez, Dillon Garza, Kendra George, Lydia Goenner, Madeline Gose, Emily Green, Cole Griffith, Litzy Gutierrez-Gallegos, Carla Guzman-Mendez, Farell Hall, Gracen Hargis, Drew Hayes, Brooke Henry, Logan Huffman, Jacob Hutchison, Isaiah Johnson, Nickolas Lipps, Susanna Lopez-Aguirre, Ada Maldonado, Maddison Marano, Kaitlyn Martin, Chloe McCoy, Jaeanna McKenzie, Gustavo Medina-Montoya, Kylee Melton, Vanessa Mendez-Vargas, Andrea Mendoza, Dwayne Merchant, Aiden Miller, Maddison Minnick, Timothy Moore, Kyrsten Mounts, Kamren Mugavero, Cruz Monoz, Jaylin Murphy, Katalynia Murphy, Nevaeh Mustard, Isabella Myers, Aiden Nipp, Jennifer Paredes, Victoria Perry, Blaine Phillips, Benjamin Radford, Jaden Radford, Estrella Ramirez-Medina, Ashley Reed, Violet Reed, Emma Reynolds, Lauren Riesinger, Bodie Rogers, Rosemarie Rogers, Ana Ruiz-Montoya, Collin Runyan, Julia Sanchez-Hernandez, Karen Sanchez-Ramirez, Jake Sanning, Logan Shade, Makenna Shannon, Grace Sharp, Emma Sherrell, Dylan Sigler, Kainyn Sineff, Cayla Smith, Travis Smith, Robert Stacy, Connor Stapleton, Austin Stewart, Zachary Swearingen, Colten Thornbury, Natalia Treon, Yaritza Villegas-Medina, Carson Wallace, Amber Ward, Conner White, Isabel Wilder

Seventh Grade: Samara Ball, Victoria Baylor, Leara Beard, Madeleyn Bednarczyk, Marco Bernardino, Andrew Berner, Savannah Bragg, Samantha Brookmyer, Isaac Chavez, Daymoni Clark, Kennedy Coles, Nathan Cory, Marissa Crist, Joseph Cuy Castellanos, Abigail Danner, Annabelle Dillavou, Marian Ellevera, Hallie Finley, Yahir Fondon, Autumn Franks, Calissa Gant, Emma Garber, Sean Gierus, Karizma Gilley, Isagrario Gramajo, Arianna Greaves, Jenna R. Hall, Matthew Hamilton, Alec Herbert, Devin Holmes, Cameron Horn, Alyssa Jackson, Keegan Jobes-Carver, Connor Jones, Kyle Jones, Makenna Keeton, Genavieve Larsen, Alan Lima-Gonzalez, Carmen Lipps, Alexis Locker, Andrew Lowe, Cicci Maldonado, Levi Martinez, Ernesto Mata, Michaela McArthur, Addison O’Conner, Cheyenne Orr, Shawn Parker, Alaina Pence, Emmy Perkins, Riley Phares, Chloe Plantz, Ava Riffell, Yiraldy Rocha, Makayla Stephens, Ashton Stewart, Katelynn Stumbo, Vanessa Trejo, Harold Vincent, Andrew Weymouth, Savannah Whiteman, Ethan Wiles, Jackson Willhoite, Tyler Wright

Eighth Grade: Laine Adams, Jenifer Aguirre-Saucedo, Jose Alvarado, Wesley Bailey, Leobardo Barrera, Allyson Boswell, Caleb Bullock, Kevin Campbell, Kylie Casebier, Layne Clausen, Mackenzie Clifford, Skylar Cook, Haylee Cottrell, Jacob Cottrell, Payton Cottrell, Natalie Cremeens, David Croxdale, Alan Cruz, Anthony Cuy Castellanos, Mary Dixon, Christopher Easterling, Vincent Edwards, Natasha Ellis, Joshua Fernandez, Jarrett Firman, Ashlyn Gayheart, Madalynn Gentry, Ryan Gess, Noah Greulich, Alona Haston, Kenedi Hays, Mattie Hillman, Preston Jackson, Wyatt Jamison, Kenna Jayjohn, Brogan Jones, Jonathan Kain, Emma Kelly, Erica Kelly, Sarah Kennedy, Ashlynn Kettlehake, Emma Kilburn, Makayla Lewis, Grace Linder, Ayden McBride, Izabelle McMillan, Andrew McPeek, Lillie Mitchell, Desiree Moody, Jasmin Morales, Chole Murphy, Nicolas Palmer, Grace Ramsay, Abigail Robinson, Nathan Rothwell, Arely Ruiz, Jessica Shampton, Ronnie Sladewski, Madison Smith, Alexander Snyder, Harley Thornbury, Miguel Trujillo, Mackenzi VanBeber, Cameron Viviano, Nicholas Wile, Braeden Williams, Ethan Williams, Sara Williams, Gary Wiscombe, Alyssa Woolum, Hannah Yates, Veronica Zaragoza

Perfect Attendance

Sixth Grade: Autumn Allen, Dalessandro Bacon, Luke Bayless, Deacon Berner, Hayden Blanton, Mattie Blanton, Jesse Bush, Anna Campbell, Mary Campbell, Jordan Castle, Madison Chassereau, Xander Coomer, Manuel Cortes, Jack Davis, Calli Diehl, Marcus Ellis, Tucker Gantz, Avery Gibson, Drew Hayes, Colleen Kottmyer, Julio Mendez, Andrea Mendoza, Dylan Neal, Jennifer Paredes, Adrian Perez, Estrella Ramirez, Fabian Salinas, Dylan Sigler, Kainyn Sineff, Cayla Smith, Mikenzie Sothard, Austin Stewart, Spencer Tomaro, Carson Wallace, Amber Ward, Isabel Wilder, Devin Wood.

Seventh Grade: Samara Ball, Marco Bernardino, Savannah Bragg, Riley Byrkett, Larry Campbell, Joseph Cuy Castellanos, Riley Dolbeer, Angel Ellevera, Karizma Gilley, Justin Hixon, Devin Holmes, Mason Holt, Elie Hoover, Lucinda Hughes, Perry Jackson, Natalie Keeting, Payton Kemp, Tyler Kennedy, Tyler Langston, Ernesto Mata, Daniela Mendoza, Yiraldy Rocha, Weston Rouch, Jaden Thomson, Harold Vincent, Jackson Willhoite, Danny Williams.

Eighth Grade: Geraldine Arevalos, Katie Arevalos, Camryan Barker, Joellee Berner, Shawn Bragg, Kevin Campbell, Skylar Cook, Tashia Corn, Dominic Coughlin, Anthony Cuy Castellanos, Natasha Ellis, Jeremiah Fowler, Dylan Giles, Noah DeCurtins, Alona Haston, Kenedi Hays, Preston Jackson, Emily Jones, Emma Kelly, Drew Kottmyer, Yair Lopez, Paola Medina, Nadia Mendoza, Lillie Mitchell, Lisandra Negrete, Alec Nicodemus, Ki’Aunta Owens, Xavier Prenatt, Evelin Rivera, Jessica Shampton, Preston Tate, Arianna Vancil, Cameron Viviano, Gary Wiscombe, Audrey Wurts, Bryan York.


Tecumseh High School

9th Grade: Alivia Accurso, Felipe Arriaga, Tyler Beverly, David Boling, Emma Bostick, Piper Caddell, Brianna Caldwell, Kierstin Campbell-Rathburn, Ian Caylor, Rachael Chaplin, Olivia Clark, David Clucas, Blake Collins, Cambrianne Davis, Jack Dolbeer, Thomas Downs, Aaron Doyle, Keenan Duncan, Jasmine Evans, Brooke Finnell, Jose Gallegos, Adaliah Gray, Michael Green, Braden Griffith, Pierce Grimpe, Cara Johnston, Ethan Knight, Trenton Langston, Jennifer Lopez-Aguirre, Allyson Lowe, Ryan Lucas, Alexis Majercak, Jenisa Maldonado, Emma Manning, Nevaeh Martin, Madison Medve, Alexander Mills, Tori Moore, Mathew Mustard, Natalia Pantoja, Lillian Petty, Jesus Pinones, Katelynn Rawlins, Jason Rhodes, Blake Robertson, Antonio Ruiz, Gabriel Salas, Cailey Sanford, Rachel Scott, Luke Shampton, Cameron Sherman, Uriel Trejo, Deborah VanWorth, Joana Ventura, Giselle Victor-Suarez, Mason Ward, Sarah Wiley, Casandra Zaragoza

10th Grade: Christopher Alvarado-Gonzales, Douglas Asbury, Clinton Beaty, Adyson Beel, Dylan Benton, Hailey Bereczky, Faith Bowens, Cheyenne Browning, Jaelynn Chew, Nicholas Crowell, Hope Cuy Castellanos, James Davidson, Zoe Dean, Anna Dewitt, Jason Dexter, Kaitlyn Gess, Madison Gilliam, Madison Gillis, Keirsten Goenner, Katy Gonzalez, Emmanuel Gutierrez-Rivera, Alexis Hayden, Dillon Jackson, Savanna Lamb, Madison Leathley, Noah Lee, Mary Ludwick, Jaden Macik, Logan Markstrom, Dylan Mastin, Raquel Medina, Emma Miller, Alexis Morris, Alexis Murphy, William Newport, Mckenzie Noble, Tarron North, Tyler Novak, Hayley Paradiso, Abigail Partlow, Austin Phelps, Kevin Ramirez, Cristan Rexrode, Tamra Rife, Karla Rodriguez, Arisbet Rodriguez-Ramirez, Jasmine Rolfe, Samuel Roush, Luis Ruiz, Nayeli Sanchez Hernandez, Tyee Shade, Vivian Shanahan, Kody Sherman, Rachel Shroades, Tawnna Stapleton, Dillon Stewart, Emma Thornton, Grace Van Fleet, Jacob Whitt, Chayton Wile, Lindsey Wooten, Emma Wurts, Megan Young

11th Grade: Ethan Adams, Macy Berner, Hailey Bowers, Alexander Boyd, Camille Brinnon, Zane Brooks, Kiara Camper, Zachary Coffey-Bohn, Brianna Cole, Levi Cotterman, Olivia Coughlin, Breanna Coy, Jordan Crain, Kendra Deal, Brittany Dilley, Brooklyn Gibson, Presley Griffits, Jacob Harris, Calin Jarrell, Evan Keeton, Lucas Klein, Travis Lemaster, Sarah Lewis, Tony Loza, Caleb Miller, Austin Milligan, Erika Moeller, Brent Moody, Emilee Morris, Caleb Nawman, Clay Nicodemus, Kaitlyn Perez, Gracie Perkins, Mason Plank, Jose Ruiz, Katlin Sanning, Callie Scaggs, Johnathan Siroin, Jon Smart, Wesley Smith, Thomas St Martin, Tianna Tom, Haley Tsalas, Darwis Urena, Chloe Vinje, Kristopher Wasson, Hannah Williams, Jillian Williams

12th Grade: Elysa Allen, Shane Bailey, Brenden Barger, Kelli Bear, Courtney Boswell, Kyle Cahill, Danielle Crist, Alexis Cryder, Zoey Dysinger, Henry Espinoza Perez, Mitchell Foland, Aubre Fugate, Hannah Fugate, David Gehret, Cauy Gibson, Elijah Gray, Tiffany Handwerker, Jose Herrera, Araya Hutchison, Brooklyn Johnson, Brandon Kennedy, Alexis Lambert, Matthew Lindamood, Keirsten Means, Rebekah Miller, Abigail Minton, Crisanto Mireles, Sarah Osman, Alisha Padilla, Cayley Prater, Dylan Rife, Tye Ruf, Laura Salcedo Alvarado, Everett Shepherd, Haleigh Thompson, Quentin Watts, Michael Wheeler-Johnson, Tyler Williams, Jarrett Wolfe

Principal’s List

9th Grade: Caroline Adams, Lyndsey Back, Emanuel Bacon Velasquez, Jacob Bailey, Bryce Barker, Brooke Betleyoun, Harley Blanton, Jacob Brucken, Estella Bucio, Madison Butler, Nicholas Cassell, Ashlyn Christopher, Donovan Collins, Savannah Craig, Dakota Croxdale, Bryseydi Diaz-Velasquez, Bailey Drews, Wyatt Ferguson, James Fox, Paige Hale, Seth Hale, Terah Harness, Bridget Harris, Adam Hoover, Elise Huntsman, Emilee Jackson, Myka Jarrells, Megan Jenkins, Liam Lawson, Kayleb Lemaster, Adilene Loza-Alvarez, Christal Mendoza, Jesus Mendoza, Ian Murphy, Morgan Murray, Josie Perkins, Ashlyn Pike, Parker Randenburg, Allayana Reiff, Tia Runner, Leeanna Scott, Allison Stinger, Grace Suver, Shannon Terrel, Pamela VanWorth, Jacob Walters, Gabriel Ward, Sophia Whitt, Kevin Willardson, Cheyenne Williford, Mahala Wise, Samantha Zamudio

10th Grade: Harley Adamson, Gatlyn Berner, Kaylin Berner, Lane Brents, Jenna Brewer, Haley Brod, Kayla Bush, Michael Cabrera, Shannon Calmes, Christina Clifton, Alaina Collins, Sarah Collins, Ethan Conley, Caitlin Cory, Miriham DeBlas, Genavieve Diller, Ava Ehlinger, Thomas Erickson, Hannah Franks-Wilson, Joshua Garcia, Morgan Gourley, Miranda Guisinger, Haylie Hammonds, Skyler Hansgen, Natalie Hilty, Olivia Johnson, Joseph Kidd, Easton Lewis, Jacob Lewis, David Lopez-Trujillo, Ashton Luers, Colton Martin, Kylee Mastin, Katelee Mata, Logan Moyer, Maria Rodriguez, Connor Runyan, Jillian Sarihan, Alexander Shampton, Noah Shepherd, Benjamin Slagell, Savannah Smith, Hannah Suver, Erica Thornhill, Victor Trujillo, Bayli Vanmeter

11th Grade: Eduardo Alvarado-Cervantes, Logan Back, Selvin Bacon-Velasquez, Shelby Barker, David Berner, Andrew Betleyoun, Tabitha Boitnott, Ronnie Boling, Austin Brewer, Gwendolyn Chappell, Randy Collins, Michaela Copeland, Olivia Dix, Mackenzie Drews, Makensie Fisher, Ashley Fite, Garrett Gemmaka, Elizabeth Graver, Joshua Gray, Blais Hale, Brenden Helman, Emma Hennigan, Anna Hoover, Christian Hunt, Colleen Jones, Sydney Lamb, Madison Leiser, Michael Maiorano, Chase Mansell, Nayeli Martinez, Destiny Murnahan, Michelle Murray, Katryna North, Abigail O’Bryant, Tyeler Osterberg, Mackenzie Pauley, Isabelle Prenatt, Megan Pulver, Julia Randenburg, Dianeli Rodriguez, Katelyn Rouch, Enrique Ruiz, Shyanne Salters, Drew Sarihan, Sydney Snyder, William Sowder, Shelby Stacy, Alissa Stewart, Corinne Thomas, Kayli Thomas, Abbigail Thornton, Colin Wallace, Joshua Watson, Hunter Yankee, Haley Yeary

12th Grade: Abigail Adams, Natalie Allen, Devin Alltop, Cole Angstadt, Emma Arndts, Debra Bateman, Hayley Benson, Zoey Berner, Samantha Boyd, Vanessa Cabrera-Alvarez, Alexis Chew, Merrill Cline, Tyler Cory, Nathaniel Davis, Karissa Duff, Ellen Erickson, Reed Finfrock, Julia Gibson, Madison Hall, Taylor Hendrixson, Julia Jones, Randy Kilgore, Tiffany Lange, Clay Mastin, Jayden McFarland, Kirsten Nartker, Samo Olejnicek, Alexandra Perez, Jacqueline Rasor, Valerie Roach, Amanda Rohm, Luke Slone, Megan Snyder, Rebecca Strickland, Shelby Suttles, Kayla Turner, Samantha Ward, Sierra Weaver

First Group 2x2
First Group 2x2
 
Local News

Stories on people, places, events and businesses right here in Western Clark County.

Local Government

Meetings and news from local Boards of Education, Township Trustees and County Commissioners.

Sports

Arrows, Bees & Warriors; we cover all local high school sports, as well as local semi-pro and adult leagues